We do our best to give you all information you need. Use the Search menu to search for the page you are looking for. The most used pages are on the side menu or in the Popular Pages page.
Do you miss important stuff or do you have suggestions? Let us know via Discord or in-game. Thank you for using our Wiki!
Difference between revisions of "Main page/Bestiary/Bossing index/Merodach"
Boysandgirls (Talk | contribs) |
Boysandgirls (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
| [[File:ClueScrollElite.png]] || Clue Scroll (Elite) || 1 || 1/18 | | [[File:ClueScrollElite.png]] || Clue Scroll (Elite) || 1 || 1/18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:Draconicvisage.png]] || Draconic Visage || 1 || 1/ | + | | [[File:Draconicvisage.png]] || Draconic Visage || 1 || 1/39 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:Darkmeyer Hat.PNG]] || Darkmeyer Hat || 1 || 1/38 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:Darkmeyer Body.PNG]] || Darkmeyer Robe Top || 1 || 1/114 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:Darkmeyer Boots.PNG]] || Darkmeyer Robe Bottom || 1 || 1/59 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File: | + | | [[File:Darkmeyer Boots.PNG]] || Darkmeyer Boots || 1 || 1/26 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[File:Darkmeyer Cape.PNG]] || Darkmeyer Cape || 1 || 1/11 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[File:Masori crafting kit.png]] || Masori Crafting Kit || 1 || 1/114 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:42, 5 November 2023




Merodach is a secret but deadly white dragon the lurks in a cold damped cave. Do not get fooled by his looks, he may seem like another type of dragon but Merodach was created to take out anyone in his path! You must be on high alert if you hope to defeat this boss!
So, You can't just teleport to him. To get to Merodach: First, teleport to the Dragon by using the Purple Wizard's teleport menu, go under "Wilderness" followed by "Merodach"
Then you have to go into the cave that you teleport in front of, and once you enter the cave, you will be in level 99 Wilderness. The dragon will be right in front of you.





Justiciar faceguard
Neitiznot faceguard
Void Melee Helm
Justiciar chestguard
Vesta's chainbody
Elite void top
Justiciar legguards
Vesta's plateskirt
Elite void robe
Ferocious gloves
Barrows gloves
Void knight gloves
Primordial boots
Bandos boots
Dragon boots
Wilderness champion amulet
Amulet of eternal glory
Amulet of fury
Berserker ring (i)
Berserker ring
Infernal max cape
Infernal cape
Fire cape
Dragon fire ward
Ancient wyvern shield
Dragon fire shield
Ghrazi rapier
Dragon whip
Dragon hunter lace
Dragon claws
Dragon Warhammer
Rada's blessing
Unholy blessing