We do our best to give you all information you need. Use the Search menu to search for the page you are looking for. The most used pages are on the side menu or in the Popular Pages page.
Do you miss important stuff or do you have suggestions? Let us know via Discord or in-game. Thank you for using our Wiki!
Difference between revisions of "Main page/Prices/Whips"
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| https://imgur.com/FhfJAMw.png || Frozen whip || 70 || The special attack consumes 50% of the player's special attack energy, increases accuracy by 25%, and in PVP, transfers 10% of the target's run energy to the wielder. || +82 Slash, +82 Strength | | https://imgur.com/FhfJAMw.png || Frozen whip || 70 || The special attack consumes 50% of the player's special attack energy, increases accuracy by 25%, and in PVP, transfers 10% of the target's run energy to the wielder. || +82 Slash, +82 Strength | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | https://i.imgur.com/65FqYku.png || Banana whip || 70 || The special attack consumes | + | | https://i.imgur.com/65FqYku.png || Banana whip || 70 || The special attack consumes 100% of the player's special attack energy and multiplies your special attack damage against NPCs based on how many bananas are in your inventory. || +82 Slash, +82 Strength |
|- | |- | ||
| https://i.imgur.com/Ufq2KcR.png || Forest whip || 70 || Special attack will disarm your opponent's weapon. Gives 40% bonus accuracy and 25% bonus damage on special attack. || +82 Slash, +82 Strength | | https://i.imgur.com/Ufq2KcR.png || Forest whip || 70 || Special attack will disarm your opponent's weapon. Gives 40% bonus accuracy and 25% bonus damage on special attack. || +82 Slash, +82 Strength | ||
Latest revision as of 02:23, 23 April 2024
|
Contents
Intro
The Abyssal Whip and its variants are among the most popular melee weapons, capable of attacking at the same speed of daggers and scimitars at 2.4 seconds per hit. Whips are not very efficient at training Strength, as Strength XP is only awarded from the Lash attack-style, which shares XP gained with Attack, Strength, and Defence. Grinderscape has many whip varieties, including the original Abyssal Whip, Dragon Whip, and many other special whips.
Whip Comparison Table
Whip Stats
Abyssal Whip

Abyssal Tentacle

Pimpz Whip

Volcanic Whip

Frozen Whip

Banana Whip

Forest Whip

Rose Whip

Crystal Whip

Sunfire Whip

Null Whip

Ice Whip

Dragon Whip

Torva Whip
