We do our best to give you all information you need. Use the Search menu to search for the page you are looking for. The most used pages are on the side menu or in the Popular Pages page.
Do you miss important stuff or do you have suggestions? Let us know via Discord or in-game. Thank you for using our Wiki!
Difference between revisions of "Main page/Prices/Whips"
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| https://i.imgur.com/65FqYku.png || Banana whip || 70 || The special attack consumes 100% of the player's special attack energy and multiplies your special attack damage against NPCs based on how many bananas are in your inventory. || +82 Slash, +82 Strength | | https://i.imgur.com/65FqYku.png || Banana whip || 70 || The special attack consumes 100% of the player's special attack energy and multiplies your special attack damage against NPCs based on how many bananas are in your inventory. || +82 Slash, +82 Strength | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | https://i.imgur.com/Ufq2KcR.png || Forest whip || 70 || Special attack will disarm your opponent's weapon. Gives 40% bonus accuracy and 25% bonus damage on special attack. || +82 Slash, +82 Strength | + | | https://i.imgur.com/Ufq2KcR.png || Forest whip || 70 || The special attack consumes 100% of the player's special attack energy, Special attack will disarm your opponent's weapon. Gives 40% bonus accuracy and 25% bonus damage on special attack. || +82 Slash, +82 Strength |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | https://i.imgur.com/8WgNlEY.png || Rose whip || 70 || Special attack will disable the opponent's ability to use protect item prayer for 3 minutes. 5% bonus accuracy and 5% bonus damage on special attack || +82 Slash, +82 Strength | + | | https://i.imgur.com/8WgNlEY.png || Rose whip || 70 || The special attack consumes 100% of the player's special attack energy, Special attack will disable the opponent's ability to use protect item prayer for 3 minutes. 5% bonus accuracy and 5% bonus damage on special attack || +82 Slash, +82 Strength |
|- | |- | ||
| https://imgur.com/AgnkkRd.png || Abyssal Tentacle || 75 || The special attack consumes 50% of the player's special attack energy. Regardless of whether the hit is successful, the target will be bound for 5 seconds, and there will be approximately a 50% chance of applying poison, starting at 4 damage. || +90 Slash, +86 Strength | | https://imgur.com/AgnkkRd.png || Abyssal Tentacle || 75 || The special attack consumes 50% of the player's special attack energy. Regardless of whether the hit is successful, the target will be bound for 5 seconds, and there will be approximately a 50% chance of applying poison, starting at 4 damage. || +90 Slash, +86 Strength | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | https://imgur.com/vT887cQ.png || Pimpz whip || 75 || 14% bonus accuracy and 25% bonus damage on special attack. || +99 Slash, +97 Strength. Trains Strength skill on all attack types. | + | | https://imgur.com/vT887cQ.png || Pimpz whip || 75 || The special attack consumes 50% of the player's special attack energy, 14% bonus accuracy and 25% bonus damage on special attack. || +99 Slash, +97 Strength. Trains Strength skill on all attack types. |
|- | |- | ||
| https://i.imgur.com/Mxsv3ec.png || Barrows whip || 82 || The special attack consumes 50% of the player's special attack energy, increases accuracy by 25%, and in PVP, transfers 10% of the target's run energy to the wielder. || +67 Slash, +141 Strength | | https://i.imgur.com/Mxsv3ec.png || Barrows whip || 82 || The special attack consumes 50% of the player's special attack energy, increases accuracy by 25%, and in PVP, transfers 10% of the target's run energy to the wielder. || +67 Slash, +141 Strength | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | https://i.imgur.com/sUxf7dq.png || Dragon whip || 85 || Special attack summons a devastating blast that hits very high damage and throws shrapnels that continue to hit the opponent. || +99 Slash, +112 Strength. Made by combining Dragon's tail & Abyssal whip. | + | | https://i.imgur.com/sUxf7dq.png || Dragon whip || 85 || The special attack consumes 100% of the player's special attack energy, Special attack summons a devastating blast that hits very high damage and throws shrapnels that continue to hit the opponent. || +99 Slash, +112 Strength. Made by combining Dragon's tail & Abyssal whip. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | https://i.imgur.com/vpkHfWx.png || Crystal whip || 85 || Special attack teleblocks opponent for 3 minutes if the opponent doesn't have magic protect ON, otherwise it's only 15 seconds. || +95 Slash, +99 Strength | + | | https://i.imgur.com/vpkHfWx.png || Crystal whip || 85 || The special attack consumes 100% of the player's special attack energy, Special attack teleblocks opponent for 3 minutes if the opponent doesn't have magic protect ON, otherwise it's only 15 seconds. || +95 Slash, +99 Strength |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | https://i.imgur.com/wdsgRKf.png || Sunfire whip || 85 || Special attack ignores the defense bonus and stats against the opponent. 33% bonus damage on special attack. || +100 Slash, +99 Strength | + | | https://i.imgur.com/wdsgRKf.png || Sunfire whip || 85 || The special attack consumes 50% of the player's special attack energy, Special attack ignores the defense bonus and stats against the opponent. 33% bonus damage on special attack. || +100 Slash, +99 Strength |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | https://i.imgur.com/4wkBBZZ.png || Null whip || 85 || Special attack will reduce your opponent attack and defense stats by 35%. 50% bonus accuracy and 30% bonus damage on special attack. || +128 Slash, 99 Strength | + | | https://i.imgur.com/4wkBBZZ.png || Null whip || 85 || The special attack consumes 100% of the player's special attack energy, Special attack will reduce your opponent attack and defense stats by 35%. 50% bonus accuracy and 30% bonus damage on special attack. || +128 Slash, 99 Strength |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | https://i.imgur.com/Wv7VpOB.png || Ice whip || 85 || Special attack will freeze your opponent for 6 seconds. 25% bonus accuracy and 18% bonus damage on special attack. || +99 Slash, +105 Strength | + | | https://i.imgur.com/Wv7VpOB.png || Ice whip || 85 || The special attack consumes 75% of the player's special attack energy, Special attack will freeze your opponent for 6 seconds. 25% bonus accuracy and 18% bonus damage on special attack. || +99 Slash, +105 Strength |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Torva_whip.png]] || Torva Whip || 95 || 25% damage increase, and leeches opponents run energy. Degradeable. || +117 Slash, +128 Strength | | [[File:Torva_whip.png]] || Torva Whip || 95 || 25% damage increase, and leeches opponents run energy. Degradeable. || +117 Slash, +128 Strength | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | https://imgur.com/ | + | | https://i.imgur.com/NM87o5P.png || Infernal whip || 80 || The special attack consumes 100% of the player's special attack energy, Acts as a stronger version of the Dragon Whip. Degradeable. || +119 Slash, +119 Strength |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | https://i.imgur.com/ | + | | https://i.imgur.com/LfjjLyJ.png || Bandos whip || 85 || The special attack consumes 50% of the player's special attack energy, 25% damage increase, and leeches opponents run energy. Degradeable. || +121 Slash, 119 Strength |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| https://i.imgur.com/yAKI3ky.png || Guthix whip || 85 || No special attack at this time || +121 Slash, 119 Strength | | https://i.imgur.com/yAKI3ky.png || Guthix whip || 85 || No special attack at this time || +121 Slash, 119 Strength | ||
Latest revision as of 16:05, 14 December 2025
|
Contents
Intro
The Abyssal Whip and its variants are among the most popular melee weapons, capable of attacking at the same speed of daggers and scimitars at 2.4 seconds per hit. Whips are not very efficient at training Strength, as Strength XP is only awarded from the Lash attack-style, which shares XP gained with Attack, Strength, and Defence. Grinderscape has many whip varieties, including the original Abyssal Whip, Dragon Whip, and many other special whips.
Whip Comparison Table
Whip Stats
Abyssal Whip

Abyssal Tentacle

Pimpz Whip

Volcanic Whip

Frozen Whip

Banana Whip

Forest Whip

Rose Whip

Crystal Whip

Sunfire Whip

Null Whip

Ice Whip

Dragon Whip

Torva Whip
