We do our best to give you all information you need. Use the Search menu to search for the page you are looking for. The most used pages are on the side menu or in the Popular Pages page.
Do you miss important stuff or do you have suggestions? Let us know via Discord or in-game. Thank you for using our Wiki!
Difference between revisions of "Main page/Prices/Whips"
Laddergoat (Talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| https://i.imgur.com/65FqYku.png || Banana whip || 70 || The special attack consumes 50% of the player's special attack energy and multiplies your special attack damage against NPCs based on how many bananas are in your inventory. || +82 Slash, +82 Strength | | https://i.imgur.com/65FqYku.png || Banana whip || 70 || The special attack consumes 50% of the player's special attack energy and multiplies your special attack damage against NPCs based on how many bananas are in your inventory. || +82 Slash, +82 Strength | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | https://i.imgur.com/ | + | | https://i.imgur.com/Ufq2KcR.png || Forest whip || 70 || Special attack will disarm your opponent's weapon. Gives 40% bonus accuracy and 25% bonus damage on special attack. || +82 Slash, +82 Strength |
|- | |- | ||
| https://i.imgur.com/8WgNlEY.png || Rose whip || 70 || Special attack will disable the opponent's ability to use protect item prayer for 3 minutes. 5% bonus accuracy and 5% bonus damage on special attack || +82 Slash, +82 Strength | | https://i.imgur.com/8WgNlEY.png || Rose whip || 70 || Special attack will disable the opponent's ability to use protect item prayer for 3 minutes. 5% bonus accuracy and 5% bonus damage on special attack || +82 Slash, +82 Strength | ||
Revision as of 01:16, 4 June 2023
|
Abyssal Whips
The Abyssal Whip and its variants are among the most popular melee weapons, capable of attacking at the same speed of daggers and scimitars at 2.4 seconds per hit.
Whips are not very efficient at training Strength, as Strength XP is only awarded from the Lash attack-style, which shares XP gained with Attack, Strength, and Defence.
Grinderscape has many whip varieties, including the original Abyssal Whip, Dragon Whip, and many other special whips.
Whip Comparison Table
Whip Stats
Abyssal Whip

Abyssal Tentacle

Pimpz Whip

Volcanic Whip

Frozen Whip

Banana Whip

Forest Whip

Rose Whip

Crystal Whip

Sunfire Whip

Null Whip

Ice Whip

Dragon Whip

Torva Whip
