We do our best to give you all information you need. Use the Search menu to search for the page you are looking for. The most used pages are on the side menu or in the Popular Pages page.
Do you miss important stuff or do you have suggestions? Let us know via Discord or in-game. Thank you for using our Wiki!
Difference between revisions of "Main page/Guides/General guides/Combat Equipment Effects"
From GrinderScape Wiki
< Main page | Guides | General guides
Suffer Pl0x (Talk | contribs) |
Suffer Pl0x (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
! Item !! Name !! Effect | ! Item !! Name !! Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | https://i.imgur.com/yTKSpio.png || Ava's Accumulator || Provides a chance of saving an ammo, as long player is not wearing any metal body | + | |https://i.imgur.com/XarGw0V.png || Ava's Attractor || Picks up fired arrows/bolts automatially, as long as the player is not wearing any metal body (25% less than Ava's Accumulator) |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | https://i.imgur.com/yTKSpio.png || Ava's Accumulator || Provides a chance of saving an ammo, as long as the player is not wearing any metal body | ||
|- | |- | ||
| https://i.imgur.com/qt9Ap01.png || Completionist Cape || Provides a chance of saving an ammo, as long player is not wearing any metal body | | https://i.imgur.com/qt9Ap01.png || Completionist Cape || Provides a chance of saving an ammo, as long player is not wearing any metal body | ||
Revision as of 05:32, 19 January 2017
Introduction
Many items and equipment sets have passive effects or set effects, which trigger on their own when equipped. These effects confer a wide variety of benefit for combat. In the case of a set effect, all items of that set must be equipped for the effect to activate.
Meele
Head Slot
| Item | Name | Effect |
|---|---|---|
|
Black Mask | Boost damage by 16.6% on Slayer Targets |
|
Slayer Helmet | Same as Black Mask, also acts as ear muffs, nose peg, face mask and spiny helmet |
Necklace Slot
| Item | Name | Effect |
|---|---|---|
|
Berserker Necklace | When combined with TzHaars meele weapons they will have a 20% damage boost. |
Weapon Slot
| Item | Name | Effect |
|---|---|---|
|
Abbysal Vine Whip | Increased damage against slayer monsters |
Ring Slot
| Item | Name | Effect |
|---|---|---|
|
Eye of the Warrior | When charged, the ring will recoil 1% of received damage on the opponent, however it will boost the retaliated damage by 50% when magic damage is received |
Sets with Effects
| Set | Name | Effect |
|---|---|---|
|
Torva set | Your maximum health is increased to 139 |
|
Void set (Melee) | Increases melee damage and accuracy by 10% |
|
Dharoks Set | Maximum melee hit increases the lower your hitpoints. At 10% health maximum hit is doubled |
|
Veracs Set | Has a chance of ignoring the target's armour and any active protection prayers |
|
Torags set | Has a chance of lowering the victim's run energy by 20% |
|
Guthans set | Has a chance of healing yourself equal to the damage dealt |
Ranged
Ammunition Slot
Each type of enchanted bolt has a unique effect that triggers randomly while attacking.
| Item | Name | Effect |
|---|---|---|
|
Opal bolts (e) | Deals 25% Extra damage |
|
Sapphire bolts (e) | Lowers the target's prayer points and giving part of them to yourself |
|
Jade bolts (e) | Stuns your target |
|
Pearl bolts (e) | Uses a mighty bolt of water to damage the opponent |
|
Emerald bolts (e) | Poisons your target |
|
Topaz bolts (e) | Lowers targets magic stat (PvP only) |
|
Ruby bolts (e) | Removes 20% of the opponents current health and 10% of you health |
|
Diamond bolts (e) | Ignores most of your targets ranged defence |
|
Dragon bolts (e) | Inflicts extra damage using dragonfire |
|
Onyx bolts (e) | Does 20% extra damage and heals yourself 25% of the damage dealt |
Cape Slot
| Item | Name | Effect |
|---|---|---|
|
Ava's Attractor | Picks up fired arrows/bolts automatially, as long as the player is not wearing any metal body (25% less than Ava's Accumulator) |
|
Ava's Accumulator | Provides a chance of saving an ammo, as long as the player is not wearing any metal body |
|
Completionist Cape | Provides a chance of saving an ammo, as long player is not wearing any metal body |
Weapon Slot
| Item | Name | Effect |
|---|---|---|
|
Guthix Bow | 10% chance to do bonus damage if fired with god arrows, 20% chance with Guthix Arrows |
|
Saradomin Bow | 10% chance to do bonus damage if fired with god arrows, 20% chance with Saradomin Arrows |
|
Zamorak Bow | 10% chance to do bonus damage if fired with god arrows, 20% chance with Zamorak Arrows |
Ring Slot
| Item | Name | Effect |
|---|---|---|
|
Eye of the Ranger | When charged, the ring will recoil 1% of received damage on the opponent, however it will boost the retaliated damage by 50% when Melee damage is received |
Sets with Effects
| Set | Name | Effect |
|---|---|---|
|
Pernix set | Your maximum health is increased to 139 |
|
Void set (Ranger) | Increases ranged damage by 20% and accuracy by 10% |
|
Karils set | Has a chance of lowering the target's Agility level |
Magic
Weapon Slot
| Item | Name | Effect |
|---|---|---|
|
Staff of Light | 25% of chance to save the spell runes |
|
Elemental Staves | Act as unlimited rune supply for the element that the staff represents |
Shield Slot
| Item | Name | Effect |
|---|---|---|
|
Tome of Frost | Acts as unlimited water rune supply |
Ring Slot
| Item | Name | Effect |
|---|---|---|
|
Eye of the Mage | When charged, the ring will recoil 1% of received damage on the opponent, however it will boost the retaliated damage by 50% when ranged damage is received |
Sets with Effects
| Set | Name | Effect |
|---|---|---|
|
Virtus set | Your maximum health is increased to 139 |
|
Void set (Mage) | Increases magic accuracy by 30% |
|
Ahrims set | Has a chance of lowering the enemy's Strength by five levels repeatedly |
Multiple Classes
Necklace Slot
| Item | Name | Effect |
|---|---|---|
|
Phoenix Necklace | Recover 30% of player's max live in case health falls bellow 20% |
Shield Slot
| Item | Name | Effect |
|---|---|---|
|
Elysian Spirit Shield | 70% of chance of absorbing 25% of the damage received |
|
Divine Spirit Shield | 100% of chance of absorbing 30% of the damage received. However it will drain half of the damage absorbed from prayer points |
|
Anti Dragon Shield | Protects against dragonfire |
|
Dragonfire Shield | Protects against dragonfire, and can be operated to deal damage |
Ring Slot
| Item | Name | Effect |
|---|---|---|
|
Ring of Recoil | Deals damage back to attacker |
|
Ring of Life | Teleports your character if you drop below 10% of your health (Still possible to die while wearing) |
Slayer Protection
| Item | Name | Effect |
|---|---|---|
|
Earmuffs | Protects against Banshees stat draining attack |
|
Facemask | Protects against Dust Devils stat draining attack |
|
Mirror Shield | Protects against Cockatrices and Basilisks stat draining attack |
|
Nose Peg | Protects against Aberrant Spectre stat draining attack |