We do our best to give you all information you need. Use the Search menu to search for the page you are looking for. The most used pages are on the side menu or in the Popular Pages page.
Do you miss important stuff or do you have suggestions? Let us know via Discord or in-game. Thank you for using our Wiki!
Difference between revisions of "Main page/General guides/Combined and useful items"
From GrinderScape Wiki
< Main page | General guides
Klonkstonker (Talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| https://i.imgur.com/yn6zl6T.png Hydra Eye || https://i.imgur.com/PEZhmzk.png Hydra Heart https://i.imgur.com/bj7FQyU.png Hydra Fang|| https://i.imgur.com/6TA5QWI.png Brimstone Ring | | https://i.imgur.com/yn6zl6T.png Hydra Eye || https://i.imgur.com/PEZhmzk.png Hydra Heart https://i.imgur.com/bj7FQyU.png Hydra Fang|| https://i.imgur.com/6TA5QWI.png Brimstone Ring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | https:// | + | | https://imgur.com/33b996t.png Ring of suffering || https://imgur.com/Y6wlDq6.png Ring of recoil || https://wiki.grinderscape.org/images/3/31/Ring_of_suffering.png Ring of suffering (r) |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:59, 7 February 2024
Contents
Combined items
Weapons
| Item | Attachment | Result |
|---|---|---|
Staff of the dead |
Magic fang |
Toxic staff of the dead
|
Trident of the seas |
Magic fang |
Trident of the swamp
|
Abyssal whip |
Kraken tentacle |
Abyssal tentacle
|
Abyssal whip |
Dragon's tail |
Dragon whip
|
Abyssal whip |
Frozen whip mix |
Frozen abyssal whip
|
Abyssal whip |
Volcanic whip mix |
Volcanic abyssal whip
|
Master wand |
Kodai insignia |
Kodai wand
|
Zamorakian hasta |
Hydra's claw |
Dragon hunter lance
|
Tanzanite fang |
Chisel |
Toxic blowpipe
|
Godsword shard 1 |
Godsword shard 2 |
Godsword shard 1 & 2
|
Godsword shard 1 & 2 |
Godsword shard 3 |
Godsword blade
|
Bandos hilt |
Godsword blade |
Bandos godsword
|
Zamorak hilt |
Godsword blade |
Zamorak godsword
|
Saradomin hilt |
Godsword blade |
Saradomin godsword
|
Armadyl hilt |
Godsword blade |
Armadyl godsword
|
Boots
| Item | Attachment | Result |
|---|---|---|
Bandos boots |
Black tourmaline core |
Guardian boots
|
Dragon boots |
Primordial crystal |
Primordial boots
|
Wizard boots |
Eternal crystal |
Eternal boots
|
Ranger boots |
Pegasian crystal |
Pegasian boots
|
Capes
Shields
Helmets
| Item | Attachment | Result |
|---|---|---|
Serpentine helm |
Magma mutagen |
Magma helm
|
Serpentine helm |
Tanzanite mutagen |
Tanzanite helm
|
Serpentine visage |
Chisel |
Serpentine helm
|
Slayer Helmets
Rings
| Item | Attachment | Result |
|---|---|---|
Hydra Eye |
Hydra Heart Hydra Fang |
Brimstone Ring
|
Ring of suffering |
Ring of recoil |
Ring of suffering (r)
|
Others
| Item | Attachment | Result |
|---|---|---|
Loop half of key |
Tooth half of key |
Crystal key
|
Useful items
| Image | Item name | Item use | Obtained | Benefit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Aggressivity potion | PvM | Bloodmoney store | Forces all npcs to be aggressive to the user for 5 minutes |
![]() |
Imbued heart | PvP/PvM | Boss contracts | Boosts magic level |
![]() |
Holy book | PvP/PvM | Pure items store | Increases defence and prayer |
![]() |
Unholy book | PvP/PvM | Pure items store | Increases attack and prayer |
![]() |
Book of war | PvP/PvM | Pure items store | Increases strength and prayer |
![]() |
Book of balance | PvP/PvM | Pure items store | Increases attack, defence and prayer |
![]() |
Dwarven rock cake | PvP/PvM | Pure items store | Reduces hitpoints by 10 |
![]() |
Extended antifire | PvP/PvM | Bloodmoney store | 12 Minutes protection from fire breath |
![]() |
Ring of wealth(i) | PvP/PvM | Crafting/player purchased | Boosted drop rate |
![]() |
Overload | PvP/PvM | Bloodmoney store | Maximum boost to combat stats |
![]() |
Sanfew serum | PvP/PvM | Consumables store | Antipoison for 6 minutes |
![]() |
Antidote++ | PvP/PvM | Consumables store | Antipoison for 12 minutes |
![]() |
Antifire potion | PvM | Consumables store | Protects from fire breath for 6 minutes |
![]() |
Tanzanite helm | PvP/PvM | Consumables store | Makes you resistent to poisons |
![]() |
Magma helm | PvP/PvM | Consumables store | Makes you resistent to poisons |
![]() |
Dragonfire shield | PvP/PvM | Dropped by dragons | Protects from dragon breath |
![]() |
Mystic mud staff | PvP/PvM | Dropped by Kamil | Acts as earth and water runes |
![]() |
Mist battlestaff | PvP/PvM | Dropped by Kamil | Acts as water and air runes |
![]() |
Mystic smoke staff | PvP/PvM | Dropped by Kamil | Acts as air and fire runes |
![]() |
Super combat potion | PvP/PvM | Herblore/bloodmoney store | Temporarily increases attack/strength/defence stats |
|
Ring of recoil | PVP or PVM | Mini blood trader | When wearing, 10% + 1 of the damage received by the player (rounded down) is dealt to the attacker. |
|
Ring of life | PVP or PVM | Pure items store | While worn, if the wearer is dealt damage and has 10% or less of their Hitpoints remaining, the ring automatically teleports the wearer to their respawn point |
|
Lava blade | PVP or PVM | Drop from corporeal beast or mutant tarn | Can recoil damage from players |
![]() |
Max cape | PVM | Maxing all stats to 99 | Perm teleports for kamil/ mutant tarn/ black knight titan and dagannoth kings |
|
Salve amulet | PVM | Slayer master's shop | Increases wearer's strength and accuracy 15% when fighting with undead |
|
Salve amulet (e) | PVM | Slayer master's shop | Increases wearer's strength and accuracy 20% when fighting with undead |
![]() |
Bracelet of slaughter | PVM | Slayer master's shop | Occasionally prevents slayer kill count being decremented |
|
Expeditious bracelet | PVM | Slayer master's shop | Allows one slayer kill count as two |
|
Ring of wealth scroll | PVM | Slayer master's shop / minigames store | Imbues ring of wealth |
Usable keys
| Image | Item name | Benefit | Obtained |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Ancestral key | Access to boss Slash Bash | See the Ancestral key guide |
|
Brimstone key | Various item rewards | See the Brimstone key guide |
|
Crystal key | Various item rewards | See the Crystal key guide |
|
Ecumenical key | Skips the required killcount for GWD | See the Ecumenical key guide |
|
Muddy key | Various item rewards | See the Muddy key guide |
|
Larran's key | Various item rewards | See the Larran's key guide |
Staff of the dead
Magic fang
Toxic staff of the dead
Trident of the seas
Trident of the swamp
Abyssal whip
Kraken tentacle
Abyssal tentacle
Dragon's tail
Dragon whip
Frozen whip mix
Frozen abyssal whip
Volcanic whip mix
Volcanic abyssal whip
Master wand
Kodai insignia
Kodai wand
Zamorakian hasta
Hydra's claw
Dragon hunter lance
Tanzanite fang
Chisel
Toxic blowpipe
Godsword shard 1
Godsword shard 2
Godsword shard 1 & 2
Godsword shard 3
Godsword blade
Bandos hilt
Bandos godsword
Zamorak hilt
Zamorak godsword
Saradomin hilt
Saradomin godsword
Armadyl hilt
Armadyl godsword
Bandos boots
Black tourmaline core
Guardian boots
Dragon boots
Primordial crystal
Primordial boots
Wizard boots
Eternal crystal
Eternal boots
Ranger boots
Pegasian crystal
Pegasian boots
Anti-dragon shield
Draconic visage
Dragonfire shield
Skeletal visage
Dragonfire ward
Elemental shield
Wyvern visage
Ancient wyvern shield
Dragon defender
Avernic defender hilt
Avernic defender
Spirit shield
Holy elixir
Blessed spirit shield
Arcane sigil
Arcane spirit shield
Spectral sigil
Spectral spirit shield
Elysian sigil
Elysian spirit shield
Serpentine helm
Magma mutagen
Magma helm
Tanzanite mutagen
Tanzanite helm
Serpentine visage
Chisel
Serpentine helm
Hydra Eye
Hydra Heart
Hydra Fang
Brimstone Ring
Ring of suffering
Ring of recoil
Ring of suffering (r)
Loop half of key
Tooth half of key
Crystal key





















